Past Grand Officers

PAST GRAND MATRONS AND PAST GRAND PATRONS

 

    YEAR   WORTHY GRAND MATRON WORTHY GRAND PATRON
2016-2017 Doris Schultz  Marvin Engelke
2015-2016 Joanne Freiman John Dorsey
2014-2015 Jane Blackwood Don “Boots” Jensen
2013-2014 Kristen Schoville Craig Wepprecht
2012-2013 Winona Olson Raymond Radtke
2011-2012 Mary Rasmussen Jerry Bristol
2010-2011 Rosie Fiscus George Winget
2009-2010 Bobbi Jo Oyen James Sedall
2008-2009 Kristin Gruber Ronald Rasmussen
2007-2008 Laurie Twardy Cal Wells
2006-2007 Helen Wheeler John Knee*
2005-2006 Martha Swanson Roy Skogen
2004-2005 Karen Stauffer Nick Schultz
2003-2004 Karen Carpenter W David Olson
2002-2003 Phyllis Eklov Harley Bennett
2001-2002 Jean James Willis “Bill” Swartwout III*
2000-2001 Diane Williamson Harold Carpenter
1999-2000 Carole Biddick Wallace Lindholm
1998-1999 Patricia Rasmussen Raymond Atkinson*
1997-1998 Carla Badgley Elmer Janka
1996-1997 Carol Hauri Dale Gillings
1995-1996 Joanne Wetterau* Donald Haas
1994-1995 June Bjorklund Howard Trescher*
1993-1994 Joan Smith Ronald Pete
1992-1993 LaThora Slazas William Kelly
1991-1992 Barbara Bollinger David Zluticky*
1990-1991 Theda Andres Richard Clapper*
1989-1990 Audrey  Pavlik Fredrick   Flueckinger*
1988-1989 Esther Frazier Phillip Schanke*
1987-1988 Jessie Epps* Harold Woodhouse
1986-1987 Patricia Rasmussen Marlow Nelson
1985-1986 Shirley Patzwald Arthur   Duerst (suspended)
1984-1985 Mary Traupmann Robert Mess*
1983-1984 Geneva Davis Jerrold Gant*
1982-1983 Lou Zelenski Leonard Pivet*
1981-1982 Sonja Long* Edward  Falk*
1980-1981 Mary Lou Reilly Merwyn Snyder*
1979-1980 Betty   A. Krist John   Maher*
1978-1979 Evelyn   C. Menke Norman   J. Peters*
1977-1978 Reba   A. Fischer* Glenn   Barter*
1976-1977 Patricia   Damon* Robert   Davison*
1975-1976 June   B. Van Matre* Norman   Johnson*
1973-1975 Leone   R. Karow Ralf   Halverson*
1972-1973 Orrel   G. Thompson* Herbert   Chapman*
1971-1972 Helen   C. Low Robert   Fischer*
1970-1971 Doris   F. Heding Raymond   Woerpel*
1969-1970 Marian   J. Tolar Winnfred   S. Johnson
1968-1969 Jessica   E. Zunke Eugene   Schmutzler*
1967-1968 Roberta   Limberg* Douglas   Nelson*
1966-1967 Ruth   Kath* Porter   Greenwood*
1965-1966 Rae   S. Ladd C.   F. LaPointe*
1964-1965 Elaine   H. Simcox William   G. Anderson
1963-1964 Marguerite   Hirsch Richard   Barry*
1962-1963 Belle   West* Harold   A. Hardies*
1961-1962 Jeanne   E. Johnson Curtis   W. Lang
1960-1961 Margaret   E. Baker (Novitskie) Odin   Solberg*
1959-1960 Barbara   Chapman* Leonard   Church*
1958-1959 Nancy   George* Robert   Nadler*
1957-1958 Era   Keil* Oscar   Bartels*
1956-1957 Dorthy   Sowls* Edgar   Williams*
1955-1956 Lucille   E. Harpke G   Adolph Brunstad*
1954-1955 Ruth   L Steffen* Carroll   Hill*
1953-1954 Hazel   Lischescke* Clayton   Stearns*
1952-1953 Mary   McConnell* Loyal   Olson*
1951-1952 Ruth   Taube* Marvin   Fugina*
1950-1951 Helen   Collins* Otto   Skatland*
1949-1950 Vivian   S Blum* Jack   D Markham*
1948-1949 Margaret   W Jones* Howard   C Tyrer*
1947-1948 Jenne   H Lyngass* Herbert   M Drissen*
1946-1947 Mattie   O Johnson* Ward   A Nelson*
1945-1946 Isabel   Black* Leonard   Marsh*
1944-1945 Irma   Durrant* Carl   F Harpke*
1943-1944 Grace   D Sterns* Fred   S Walch*
1942-1943 Irma   Sedlmayer* Henry   E Steinbring*
1941-1942 Ruth   M Kitchen* C   J Coldren*
1940-1941 Sayda   Pettersen* Sidney   G Knott*
1939-1940 Dorothy   E Peterson* Otis   George*
1938-1939 Lottie   Dearborn* A   L Devos*
1937-1938 Mary   H Miller* Ward   A Rowbottom*
1936-1937 Florence   Liessman* Maxwell   Jenks*
1935-1936 Laura   Alice Tarr* W   Horace Johnston*
1934-1935 Ethel   M Probert* Delmar   E Brown*
1933-1934 Kathryn   M Stevens* Earl   Sedlmayer*
1932-1933 Ada   T Brown* W   H Eldridge*
1931-1932 Maxine   Stererson* Oliver   M Peugh*
1930-1931 Laura   J Baker* James   B Wagg*
1929-1930 Myrtle   M Bishop* James   Taylor*
1928-1929 Nettie   B Hobson* E   D Widmer*
1927-1928 Bessie   C Watson* Lewis   P Charles*
1926-1927 Clara   Piper* Frank   B Moss*
1925-1926 Gertrude   Parkinson* William   R Graves*
1924-1925 Estelle   A Tinker* W   E Smith*
1923-1924 Ethel   Chellis* Ray   E Gile*
1922-1923 Viola   Hayter* Eugene   Carrington*
1921-1922 Mayme   May Pease* Riley   S Young*
1920-1921 Martha   B Clarke* J   Bertram Delbridge*
1919-1920 Ella   Spring Smith* Earl   F Hensel*
1918-1919 Martha   J Ash* B   J Brown*
1917-1918 Abbie   Carter* E   W Walker*
1916-1917 Mary   F Grimshaw* William   J Paulsen*
1915-1916 Minnie   E Cleveland* L   L Oeland*
1914-1915 Flora   M Hurless* J   F Madison*
1913-1914 Ada   B Cooper* J   E Florin*
1912-1913 Edith   M Beard* Durant   C Gile*
1911-1912 Jennie   Dower* Michael   Barry*
1910-1911 Rose   Mead* Raymond   L Williams*
1909-1910 Rachel   Gardner* Edward   T Hayhurst*
1908-1909 Mina   B Glasier* Charles   H Moore*
1907-1908 Helen   W Monahan* Jesse   C Bradley*
1906-1907 Jessie   N Luther* Judge   Max Heck*
1905-1906 Martha   Yerkes* A   W Kopp*
1904-1905 Alice   M Bashford* J   W Watson*
1903-1904 Clara   B Flett* William   Hinsey*
1902-1903 Allie   E Armstrong* Frank   Johnson*
1901-1902 Belle   W Bliss* W   F Carle*
1900-1901 Helen   M Budd* David   W Wright*
1899-1900 Elizabeth   Little* C   S Stockwell*
1898-1899 Ella   S Washburn* William   A Wyse*
1897-1898 Nellie   M Towner* Fred   Ping*
1896-1897 Annie   Phillips* C   M Hutchinson*
1895-1896 Martha   D Ross* J   H Evans*
1894-1895 Emma   Friend* William   W Perry*
1893-1894 Emma   R Herrick* Daniel   Webster*
1892-1893 Mary   H Martin* Albert   A Hinman*
1891-1892 Adency   Irons* William   A Lawrence*
1891 First Convention
*   deceased
Thank   You to:
Audrey Pavlik and 1990-1991   Anniversary Book Committee for PGM’s & PGP’s prior to 1950

 

 

Comments are closed.