WGM CALENDAR

WORTHY GRAND MATRON CALENDARschedule

JUNE 2016

Fri – Sat June 3-4 Grand Lodge Madison

Sun June 5 Grand Representative Jane Sholes – Beloit

Sat June 18 Commandery Green Bay

JULY 2016

Sat July 9 WGM & WGP Party – Crowne Plaza Madison

Tues July 19 Grand Representative Loraine Café – LaCrosse

Fri July 22 Grand Representative Dori Fortner Vega – Milwaukee

Sat July 23 Exemplification – Janesville

Sat July 30 Exemplification – Ellsworth

AUGUST 2016

Sat August 6 Magical Mile Motorcycle Ride Kettle – Moraine

Sun August 7 Friends and Family Picnic – Three Pillars

Fri – Sun August 12-14 Multistate Exchange – Bus Trip Springfield, IL

Sun August 21 Dousman Tea 3:00pm – Three Pillars

Mon August 22 Grand Representative Mardell Barry – Merrillan

Thurs August 25 Grand Representative Shannon McBarnes – Colgate

Sat August 27 Adance Irons Memorial 12:00pm Tomah – Oak Grove Cemetary

Sat August 27 IA/MN/WI Exchange – Sparta

Sun August 28 Grand Representative Gladys Jacobson – Viroqua

Wed August 31 Grand Representative Yetiva Gavin – Janesville

SEPTEMBER 2016

Sun September 11 Picnic – Mason Woods

Sat September 24 Grand Council – Green Bay

Mon September 26 GR Doug DeBaere – Appleton

OCTOBER 2016

Sat October 1 Grand Officer Party Don Borgen & Kallie Jurgens

Sun October 9 Mr & Mrs OES – Kiel 

Fri October 14 Amaranth Grand Court – Wisconsin Dells

Sat October 15 Amaranth Grand Court Installation – Wisconsin Dells

Sat October 22 Magical Mystery & Style Show Vega – Milwaukee

Sun October 23 Grand Representative Jim Campbell/Moses Adams – Crivitz

Sat October 29 100th Anniversary – Beloit

Sun October 30 Grand Representative Beth Ratzburg – Dousman

NOVEMBER 2016

Sat November 5 Demolay Event

Sun November 13 Grand Officer Party Amber Haumshild/Anna Olson/Jayne Storkson

Wed November 16 Grand Representative SuAnn Gascoigne – Bristol

DECEMBER 2016

Sat December 3 North Christmas Party The Orchard – Baldwin

Sun December 11 South Christmas Party – Alioto’s Milwaukee

Wed December 28 Hawaii Cruise – Sun January 8, 2017

FEBRUARY 2017

Wed February 14 Valentine’s Party – Three Pillars

Sun February 19 Grand Officer Party Paula Schwartz & Carrie Peterson

Sat February 25 IL/WI Exchange – Zor Shrine Madison

MARCH 2017

Sat March 4 Grand Officer Initiation Golden Rule – Wauwatosa

Sun March 5 Grand Officer Party Sally Lutzke/Elisa Marshall/Dave Schreier

Sat March 11 Spring Extravaganza & Easter Parade – Coon Valley

Sun March 12 125th Anniversary – Sparta

Thurs March 16 St Patrick’s Party – Three Pillars

Sat March 18 Announcement Party Wisconsin Rapids Mary Barnett & Paul Trigleth

Fri-Sun March 24-26 MI/WI Exchange Bus Trip Michigan 26

APRIL 2017

Sun April 2 OES Wine Tasting – Three Pillars

Mon April 3 Grand Representative Lisa Ziebarth – River Falls

Sat April 22 Grand Representative Joslyn Gant – Argyle

Sun April 23 Triwaukee PM/PP Lunch – Dousman

Thurs April 27 Grand Representative Moses Adams – Mukwonago

MAY 2017

Sat May 6 Royal Arch – Wisconsin Dells

Mon-Thurs May 15-18 Wisconsin Grand Chapter – Stevens Point

 

Comments are closed.